Toolbar

  • font sizeA
  • A
  • A

Boards & Committees

Name
Contact
204-242-2636
Harry Hiebert - (204) 242-4545
Lori Dymond
Ken Hutchinson
Jeff Pearce
Corey Cobb
Ray Bamford
Matt Collins
Mark Bannister
204-242-2287
Eric Atkins - President - 204-362-0577
Charissa Dobson - Vice-president 
Brenda Seward - Secretary
Ashley Milin - Treasurer
Brodie Dobson
Ken Riediger
Lyndon Penner
Steve Sawchuk
Nolan Vodden
Sept - June 204-242-2838
July - Aug 204-242-3090
Chloe Van De Kerckhove
Marlana Checkley
Stephanie Levanen
Bonnie Dobson
Wes Unrau
204-242-2891
Dwight Crawford - President - 204-384-1259
Ashley Milin - Secretary
Chris Seymour - Treasurer
Jason Handford - Men's Rep
Darlene Hiebert - Ladies Rep
Wilma Wallcraft - Floor Curling 204-242-2554
Minor Hockey League 
Henning Wubbe 204-242-2417
Todd Collins
Travis Long
Erin Rondeau
Matt Vodden
Kevin Stewart
Boys Minor Baseball 
Erin Rondeau - 204-242-4153
Girls Minor Baseball  Amanda Mcleod 204-384-5426
Ladies Recreational Softball
Darlene Hiebert – 204-242-2349
Pembina Game & Fish  Lorne Bradley -242-2573
Archery Club 
Bob Hunt - 204-242-2285
Erin Rondeau - 204-242-4153
Premier Taekwondo 
Master Terrianne Lea manitoutaekwondo@xplornet.ca
 
CHURCHES
Name
Contact
St. Andrews United Church 
standrewsuc@hotmail.com
 
Minister Rev. Melanie Kauppila
email - revmel12@gmail.com
 
Minister cell - 204-242-7470
Judy Bradley - 204-242-3456
Anglican Church
Juanita Cobb
Don Dobson
Lew Mueller
Mennonite Youth Group  Joy Pauls – 204-242-2817
Mennonite Kids Club  Joy Pauls – 204-242-2817
Darlingford United Church
204-822-4508
Plymouth Brethren Church  Andrew Scharf 204-242-2912
 
 CEMETERIES
 Name  Contact
Manitou Cemetery
Don Stewart - 204-242-2910 or
Municipality of Pembina Office 204-242-2838
Darlingford Cemetery
Bob Hunt  204-242-4078
Shannon Holenski 204-823-0718 (plots)
Harvey Kinsman   (donations)
La Riviere Riverside Cemetery  Charlene Currie 204-242-2189
La Riviere Valley Memorial Cemetery  Charlene Currie  204-242-2189
Jackson Mowbray Cemetery  Shirley Sagert  204-822-3088
St. Luke's Pembina Crossing Cemetery  Lindy Sharpe 204-242-2701
St. Mary's Cemetery - Kaleida  Leanne Lea 204-242-2079
Snowflake Cemetery  Municipality of Pembina Office 204-242-2838
Knightcot Cemetery  Shirley Carson 204-822-5148
Kingsley Cemetery  Jan Chalmers  
 
OTHER
Name
Contact
Kinsmen Club
Brendon Vodden 204-242-4666 
Christmas Cheer
Angela Seymour 204-242-3312
Marg Remillard 204-242-2341
Royal Canadian Legion  Dennis Pearce 
 

Communities in Bloom  Linda Dobson - 204-242-4774
manitouagsociety@gmail.com         
 
 
Pres. Andy Keen - 204-242-4074
Pembina Manitou Area Foundation  Pres. Thor Thorleifson
Windygates 4-H Beef Club Amanda Hamilton Seward or Todd or Danna Collins
Sunset Riders
Terry Keen or Krystal Scharf
La Riviere 4-H Beef Club 
Angela Windsor-Boundy 204-242-4189 or
Brittany Windsor 204-242-4496
Manitou Quilt Guild  Yvette Baron – 204-242-2813




204-242-3134
Head Librarian - Angela Lovell - 204-242-3134
SCRL Reps - Chad Collins
                   Sharon Fehr
Community Services
Bonnie Dobson - 204-242-2838
Wes Unrau
Judy Young
Don McLean
Honey, Garlic & Maple Syrup Festival Committee   
Juanita Cobb, Chairperson 204-242-4063
Joy Pauls 204-242-4424
Laura Greenfield 204-242-4490
Nicole Webber 204-362-1375 (text only)
Sharon Schultz 204-242-2930
Harry Brendle 204-242-4848 (Country Hicks Car Club)
Pat Mitchell (Banquet tickets) 204-242-0307
Coffee House Musicians
Bill Howatt – 204-242-2531 or
Al Thorleifson - 204-242-4414
Pembina Valley Music Festival Lindy Sharpe 204-242-2701
Oak Valley Productions Inc.  204-242-3160
Parent Advisory Council
Elementary School – 204-242-2844
Nellie McClung Collegiate – 204- 242-2640
Pembina Valley Child Care
204-242-3484
Shuana Richards 
Manitou Opera House Foundation  Dale Dobson – 204- 242-2607
Manitou Opera House Management 
Richard Klassen 204-825-2475
Darlingford Community Hall 
Betty Waddingham
Kristin Penner
Glen & Pam Lowry 
Monika Giesbrecht 204-332-1265
Wade Griffin
Steve Barron 204-825-8510
Jennifer Faux 204-471-3265
Darlingford School Heritage Museum
Ed Giesbrecht
Betty Hamilton (for bookings) 204-246-2307
Patrick Thiessen
Darlingford Memorial Park 
Joanne Robbins 
Glenn Rasmussen  
Brian McElroy
Terry Klein
Jennifer Ching-Faux
Cassandra Morrow
Lois Dudgeon




Rec Centre/ Blair Morrision Hall

Warren Lea 242-2703  evelynlea@icloud.com
Melodie Morrow 242-4513  wildrose140@hotmail.com
Heather Scharf   242-3471 hlbatman@hotmail.com
Karinda Gerbrandt  245-0659
Sheena Henderson  (431) 236-3056
La Riviere Lodge Committee

Leanne Thompson 204-242-3449
Mike Currie
John Gibbs
Marg Remillard
George Henderson
Ernie Cavers
Evelyn Janzen